Adv. Neela Helekar

Trustee, DES & Chairman, CDC,JCC,Advisory Committee, Kirti College
Member Name Designation
Advocate Shri.N.G.Helekar Chairman
Shri.C.P. Vaze Management Representative
Shri.A.J.Palekar Management Representative
Dr. D.V. Pawar Principal
Dr.(Mrs) S.U.Purohit Finance Controller
Mrs.M.A.Mapuskar Nominee- Secretary, DES
Dr.S.B.Sonawale Representative of Teachers
Dr.(Mrs) S.P.Jadhav Representative of Teachers
Prof.N.A.Borade Representative of Teachers
Shri.S.G.Tambe Representative of NTS
Prof.Y.S.Bhorkade HOD Dept. of Accountancy
Prof.Samuel Mathew IQAC Co-ordinator
Dr.M.B.Kekare Special Invitee
Shri.Harshad Bhide Special Invitee
Shri.Girish Jain (CA) Student Alumina
Mr.Shivam Gupta Student Representative
Ms.Dhanali Shah Student Representative
Member Name Designation
Adv. Neela Helekar Trustee, DES & Chairman, CDC,JCC,Advisory Committee, Kirti College
Shri.C.P. Vaze Management Representative
Dr. D.V. Pawar Principal
Dr.(Mrs) S.U.Purohit Finance Controller
Mrs. Syed Rukhsana Vice-Principal, Jr. College
Mrs.U.R.Mishra Supervisor, Jr. College
Shri.J.D.Waghmare Teachers Representative
Mr.Ingole NTS Representative
Mrs.M.A.Mapuskar Special Invitee
Dr. Rajendra Barve Special Invitee
Member Name Designation
Adv.Shri.N.G.Helekar Chairman
Shri.C.P. Vaze Management Representative
Shri.A.J.Palekar Management Representative
Dr. D.V. Pawar Principal
Dr.(Mrs) S.U.Purohit Finance Controller
Mrs.M.A.Mapuskar Nominee- Secretary, DES
Dr.(Mrs)S.R.Saple In-charge Self-Finance courses
Mrs.Apurva Yadav Co-ordinator CS-IT
Mrs.Neeraj Kumar Co-ordinator BA-MMC
Mrs.Jidnya Patil Co-ordinator, Bcom (Acc & Finance)
Mrs.Priyanka Jinagouda Co-ordinator BMS
Mrs.Alisha Pimple Co-ordinator Biotech
Member Name Designation
Vidya S. Kadam Superintendent
Naresh D. Kulkarni Head Clerk
Sunita M. Lonare Stenographer
Prakash N. Kijbile Lab. Asst.
Sanjay G. Pawar Jr. Clerk
Sudhir G. Tambe Jr. Clerk
Nirmal A. Jadhav Jr. Clerk
Trupti Y. Tatkar Jr. Clerk
Chandrakant S. Jagtap Jr. Clerk
Harish N. Rathod Jr. Clerk
Nitin B. Lohakare Jr. Clerk
Darshan S. Pawar Jr. Clerk
Rajan R. Morje Jr. Clerk
Patil B. Dhudku Jr. Clerk
Gunjal S. Nitin Lab Assistant
Navaji N. Bharmal Peon
Vilas B. Bhawari Peon
Omkar V. More Peon
Sopan A. More Peon
Ravindra C. Khedekar Peon
Pradosh P. Wakade Peon
Amit R. Morya Peon
Manish R. Subhedar Peon
Sanket V. Nagwekar Peon
Bhagwat D. Rupawate Peon
Prafull M. Parab Peon
Kamlesh A. Waghela Peon
Dinkar A. Pandey Peon
Dinesh D. Rane Peon
Ms. Ushire Nayana C. Office Assistant
Mr. Tambe Sagar N. Senior Clerk
Mr. Sangle Ramesh L. Senior Clerk
Mr. Vast Amit A. Senior Clerk
Ms. Shubhangi R. Bhosale Office Assistant
Mr.Shingare Suresh L. Peon
Sanjay S. Shewade Peon