Deccan Education Society's

Kirti M. Doongursee College of Arts, Science & Commerce

Kirti M. Doongursee College of Arts, Science & Commerce

Reaccredited "A" Grade

GYMKHANA

gymnasium
boxing ring
college play ground
college play ground
college play ground
college play ground
anjali bagwatnee vedpathak(international rifile shooter)
deepali deshpande nee shirat(internatonal rifile shooter)
pravin ambre(internatonal cricketer
national and state level award winning sportman
national and state level award winning sportman
tejesh vishnu parsekar(international swimmer)
kirti karandak(kabbdi kho-kho sport tournament)
kirti karandak(kabbdi kho-kho sport tournament)
kirti karandak(kabbdi kho-kho sport tournament)
kirti karandak(kabbdi kho-kho sport tournament)
kirti karandak(kabbdi kho-kho sport tournament)
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti karandak
kirti shree
kirti shree
kirti shree
kirti shree
kirti kesari
kirti kesari
kirti kesari
gymkhana sports facilaton program
internatonal yoga day
internatonal yoga day
internatonal yoga day
internatonal yoga day
health checkup camp
health checkup camp
health checkup camp
health checkup camp
grant dindi
grant dindi
grant dindi
annul sport day
annul sport day
annul gathering prize distribution ceremony
annul gathering prize distribution ceremony
annul gathering prize distribution ceremony
annul gathering prize distribution ceremony
annul gathering prize distribution ceremony
gymkhana advisory committee
tejal s. bhagat (t.y.b.com) yogasana at mumbai, 2014-15
ratan v. jha (f.y.b.a) martial arts at mumbai, 2015-16
swati k. bhokse (sy.b.a) taekwando at mumbai 2015-16
pranit b. wadekar (ty.b.com) cricket at uk 2015-16
nihar amol kelakar s.y.b.com-329 badminton at pune,(m.s.) 2016-2017
omkar v. shivankar (s.y.b.a) kick boxing at mumbai, 2010-11
sanman s. jadhav f.y.b.a.-269 2016-2017 power lifting at jamshedpur, jharkhand 2016-17
shradha p. kudalkar (f.y.b.com) a.r.shooting at guwahati, assam 2010-11
shital s. mohite (s.y.b.a) a.r.shooting at guwahati,assam 2010-11
sneha d. wadekar (t.y.b.a) boxing at shresur, kerala 2010-11
viraj v. kotamkar (f.y.b.a) kho-kho at madgaon, goa 2010-11
akash n. dongre (t.y.b.sc.it) gymnastic at alahabad, uttar pradesh 2011-12
rahul a.salunkhe (t.y.b.com) kho-kho at banglore, karnataka 2013-14
tejraj p.yadav (t.y.bsc) fencing at nanded, maharashtra 2013-14
pranit p. phadtare (syba) fencing, mini olympic at nashik, maharashtra 2014-15
mansi b.gurav (s.y.b.sc) archery at mumbai, maharashtra 2014-15
ankita s. salvi (s.y.b.com) baseball at karnataka 2015-16
dhanshri d. valam (s.y.b.com) baseball at karnataka 2015-16
prasad v. radye (f.y.b.a) kho-kho at karnataka 2015-16
shrutika s. surve (f.y.b.a) taekwando at jalandhar 2015-16
ajinkya p. gawandi (t.y.b.com.) a.r shooting at delhi 2015-16
sidvik n. bhagat s.y.b.com-319 kho-kho at nagpur,(m.s.) 2016-2017
gunjan d. vedwala f.y.bms.-64 tug of war at patiala,punjab 2016-2017
jayesh s. gawde f.y.b.com-83 kho-kho at azamgad uttarpradesh 2016-2017
nikhil a. kamble f.y.b.com-136 kho-kho at azamgad uttarpradesh 2016-2017
diepesh s. solkar s.y.bms. -43 kho-kho at nashik,(m.s.) 2016-2017
harshad m. gaikwad (t.y.b.com) water polo at calcutta, west berngal 2010-11
vishal g. more (s.y.b.a) swimming at calcutta, west bengal 2010-11
aditya p. mhatre (t.y.b.com) malakhamb at patiyala,punjab 2010-11
sneha d. wadekar (t.y.b.a) boxing at udaypur, rajastan 2010-11
akshata a. shinde (f.y.b.a) fencing at jammu kashmir 2010-11
pravin t. jadhav (t.y.b.com) kho-kho at shreekakolam,assam 2010-11
suraj b. karmarkar (msc.it part-1) archery at punjab university 2011-12
pranjal p.revankar (f.y.b.com) gymnastic at amritsar,punjab 2011-12
sumit n. gurav (f.y.b com) best physique at amrutsar,punjab 2011-12
poonit r. patil (f.y.b.a) kho-kho at nanded,maharashtra 2011-12
ashirvad s. niralkar (t.y.bmm) cycling at kerla university 2012-13
tejraj p. yadav (s.y.b.sc) fencing at patiyala,punjab 2012-13
abhishek s.dongre (f.y.b.com) fencing at patiyala,punjab 2012-13
piyush u.shinde (s.y.b.com) kho-kho at amrutsar,punjab 2012-13
rishikesh g. mhatre (f.y.b.sc) base ball at chandigarh 2013-14
rupali p. sawant (f.y.b.a) wrestling at merat university, uttar pradesh 2013-14
pankaj p. dudhagaonkar (s.y.b.a) best physique at jalandar, punjab 2014-15
rajesh a. lanjekar (s.y.b.a) power lifting at jalandar,punjab 2014-15
pradeep r. yadav (t.y.bsc(cs)) baseball at chandigarh 2015-16
abhishek j. jaiswar (t.y.b.sc(it)) baseball at chandigarh 2015-16
aniket v. kadam (s.y.b.a) waterpolo at chandigarh 2015-16
swapnil a. patil (s.y.b.com) baseball at chandigarh 2015-16
krunal r. bapdekar (f.y.b.a) cycling at patiyala 2015-16
raj a. thakur (f.y.b.com) baseball at karnataka 2015-16
shrutika s. surve (f.y.b.a) taekwando at jalandhar 2015-16
vijay p. pati (s.y.b.af) baseball at chandigarh 2015-16
akash d. avhad t.y.b.com-179 baseball at chandigarth 2016-2017
rahul s. dabholkar f.y.bms.-05 tug of war at jalandar,punjab 2016-2017
priti r. upadhay s.y.b.com-22 softball at kerla state 2016-2017
ravi t. kewat t.y.b.com-252 kho-kho at west bengal 2016-2017
sachin tendulkar (best international cricketer )
gymkhana
women’s team stood 2nd place m.d. college tournament 2nd place in kirti karandak tournament
men’s team stood 1st place in kirti karandak tournament 1st place in m.d.college tournament
men’s team stood 3rd place in inter-collegiate tournament organised by university of mumbai
men’s team stood 1st place in kirti karandak,inter-collegiate kho-kho tournament
kho-kho men’s team secured winners in state level
softball men’s team stood 3rd place in i/c tournament organized by university of mumbai with principal dr.v.n. magare
kho-kho women’s team stood 3rd place in i/c tournament organized by university of mumbai with principal dr.v.n. magare
tug of war men’s team stood 2nd place in i/c tournament organized by university of mumbai with principal dr.v.n. magare
men’s team stood 1st place in inter collegiate tournament organised by mumbai university
men’s team stood 1st place- shri narayan guru college 1st place- vidyalankar college tournament 2nd place- elphinstone college tournament 3rd place- akhil bharatiya v.parishad tournament
women’s team stood 1st place- sathaye college tournament 2nd place- kirti karandak tournament
men’s team stood 2nd place in inter-collegiate kabaddi tournament organised by chhatrapati shivaji smarak, shivaji mandir, dadar.
women;s team stood 2nd place in kirti karandak,inter-collegiate tournament